Научна сесия „Биомедицина и качество на живот – младите в науката“

Начало | Срокове и изисквания | Програма и участници | Сборник с абстракти


PDFПрограма Ден 1: Сесия 1Сесия 2Сесия 3
Ден 2: Сесия 4Сесия 5Сесия 6
  Ден 1 • 26 юни 2017 • Понеделник
09:00–09:40 Регистрация
09:40–10:00 Откриване
Сесия 1 „Фотосинтеза“
Председател: проф. Антоанета Попова
10:00–10:20 Milena Gerganova, Livia Spisher, Felix Kessler, Maya Velitchkova
Photosynthetic Performance, Lipid Composition and Production of Antioxidants in Solanum licopersicum as Affected by High Light at Low Temperature
10:20–10:40 Ekaterina Yotsova, Anelia Dobrikova, Martin Stefanov, Emilia Apostolova
Regulatory Effect of Salicylic Acid on the Photosynthetic Activity of Rice Plants under Physiological Conditions
10:40–11:00 Vesela Yordanova, Albena Ivanova, Albena Momchilova, Svetlana Momchilova, Liliana Maslenkova
Thermoluminescense Study of Photosystem II Activity and Fatty Acid Composition of Chloroplast Membranes from Leaves of Petasites hybridus Plants
11:00–11:20 Konstantin Dobrev, Daniela Stanoeva, Maya Velichkova, Antoaneta Popova
Photoinhibition of Photosystems in Thylakoid Membranes of Arabidopsis thaliana, Wild Type and Mutant lut2 at Low Temperature
11:20–11:40 Aygyun Faik, Gabriela Petrova, Milena Gerganova, Maya Velitchkova
Dependence of Photoinhibition Extent on Acclimation of Tomato Plants to Different Light and Temperature Conditions
11:40–12:00 Martin Stefanov, Ekaterina Yotsova, Yuliana Markovska, Emilia Аpostolova
Light-induced Changes in Fluorescence Characteristics of Paulownia Grown in Soils with Different Salinity
12:00–12:20 Nia Petrova, Petya Koleva, Violeta Velikova, Tsonko Tsonev, Tonya Andreeva, Stefka Taneva, Sashka Krumova, Kalina Danova
Relations between Photosynthetic Performance and Polyphenolics Productivity of Artemisia alba Turra in vitro Tissue Cultures
12:20–12:40 Представяне на Елта-90
12:40–13:20 Обяд
Сесия 2 „Клетъчни и молекулярни механизми в патология“
Председател: проф. Румяна Цонева
13:20 – 13:40 Irina Georgieva, Martin Berger, Albena Momchilova, Rumiana Tzoneva
Anti-angiogenic Properties of a New Anti-tumor Agent Erufosine
13:40 – 14:00 Alexandra Kasabova-Angelova, Magdalena Kondeva-Burdina, Javor Mitkov, Maya Georgieva, Virginia Tzankova, Alexander Zlatkov
Effects of Newly Synthesized Derivatives of Caffeine-8-thioglycolic Acid on Isolated Rat Synaptosomes and Human Neuroblastoma Cell Line SH-SY5Y
14:00 – 14:20 Maria Schröder, Jordana Todorova, Iva Ugrinova
Implication of Interaction between Tumor-suppressor Protein p53 and HMGB1 in Oncogenesis Process
14:20 – 14:40 Maria Petrova, Ivan Iliev, Iva Ugrinova
The Motility of Non-small Cell Lung Cancer Cells Is Stimulated by HMGB1
14:40 – 15:00 Georgi Varbanov, Radostin Mihaylov, Denitsa Simeonova
Radiotherapy of Malignant Neoplasms Using Brachytherapy
15:00 – 15:20 Avgustina Danailova, Sashka Krumova, Svetla Todinova, Lidia Garcheva, Stefka Taneva
Calorimetric Markers for Monitoring Non-transplanted and Subjected to Autologous Stem-Cells Transplantation Patients with Multiple Myeloma
15:20 – 15:40 Teodora Taseva, Nelly Olova
Determination of the Indirect Effect of Ethanol on the Reduction of Embryonic and Placental Weight Through a Model of Mediation
15:40–16:00 Кафе-пауза
Сесия 3 „Биоинформатика и математическо моделиране“
Председател: чл.-кор. Красимир Атанасов
16:00 – 16:20 Vassia Atanassova, Olympia Roeva
Introduction to Wikipedia for Researchers in Biomedicine and Quality of Life: Findings from an Ongoing Project
16:20 – 16:40 Peter Vassilev, Todor Stoyanov
A Note on Possible Use of Majorization in Problems from Bioinformatics
16:40 – 17:00 Bistra Zaharieva, Lyubka Doukovska, Simeon Ribagin, Irina Radeva
InterCriteria Decision Making Approach to Behterev’s Disease Analysis
17:00 – 17:20 Nikolay Ikonomov, Peter Vassilev, Olympia Roeva
ICrAData – Software for InterCriteria Analysis
17:20 – 17:40 Simeon Ribagin, Bistra Zaharieva, Tania Pencheva
Generalized Net Model of Proximal Humeral Fractures Diagnosing
17:40 – 18:00 Veselina Bureva, Stanislav Popov, Velichka Traneva, Stoyan Tranev
Generalized Net of Cluster Analysis Using CLIQUE: Clustering In QUEst
  Ден 2 • 27 юни 2017 • Вторник
Сесия 4 „Природни продукти“
Председател: доц. Иванка Цаковска
10:00 – 10:20 Antonia Diukendjieva, Merilin Al Sharif, Petko Alov, Tania Pencheva, Ivanka Tsakovska, Ilza Pajeva
Natural Flavonoids from Silybum marianum L. (Milk Thistle): in vitro and in silico Studies of Pharmacokinetic Properties and Toxicity
10:20 – 10:40 Ralitsa Veleva, Tanya Topouzova-Hristova, Aneliya Kostadinova, Veselina Moskova-Doumanova, Albena Momchilova, Galya Staneva
Flavonoid Glycosides Extracted from Inula Are Raft Making Molecules
10:40 – 11:00 Merilin Al Sharif, Antonia Diukendjieva, Petko Alov, Ivanka Tsakovska, Ilza Pajeva
Optimized Structure-based Methodology for Studying PPARγ Partial Agonis
11:00 – 11:20 Radostina Velikova, Lyudmila Velkova, Aleksandar Dolashki, Pavlina Dolashka
Structure and Stability of Hemocyanin and Peptides from Garden Snail Cornu aspersum
11:20 – 11:40 Yulian Voynikov, Radoslav Abrashev, Nedelina Kostadinova, Ekaterina Krumova, Aleksandar Dolashki, Lyudmila Velkova, Pavlina Dolashka
Antioxidant Screening of Peptides Isolated from the Hemolymph of Garden Snail Cornu aspersum
11:40 – 12:00 Alexandra Nissimova, Aleksander Dolashki, Lyudmila Velkova, Pavlina Dolashka
Antibacterial Activity of Peptides from Snail Cornu aspersum
12:00 – 12:20 Lyudmila Dimitrova, Maya M. Zaharieva, Nedelina Kostadinova, Milena Popova, Iva Tsvetkova, Spiro M. Konstantinov, Vassya Bankova, Hristo Najdenski
Investigation of Extracts Derived from the Plant Geum urbanum L. as Drug Candidates with Antimicrobial and Cytotoxic Activity
12:20 – 13:20 Обяд
Сесия 5 „Биоматериали и моделни системи“
Председател: проф. Стефка Танева
13:20 – 13:40 Svetozar Stoichev, Tonya Andreeva, Stefka G. Taneva, Rumen Krastev
Polyelectrolyte Multilayer Coatings for Surface Biofunctionalization
13:40 – 14:00 Tihomira Stoyanova, Albena Momchilova, Rumiana Tzoneva
Electrical Stimuli Responsive Biomaterials in Tissue Engineering and Anti-tumor Therapy
14:00 – 14:20 Severina Semkova, Biliana Nikolova, Shuhei Murayama, Elena Stoyanova, Iana Tsoneva, Zhivko Zhelev, Ichio Aoki, Rumiana Bakalova
In vitro and in vivo Visualization of Internalization and Localization of Theranostic Nanoparticles in Tumors after Electroporation
14:20 – 14:40 Veselina Uzunova, Petar Petrov, Martin Berger, Albena Momchilova, Rumiana Tzoneva
Polycaprolactone/poly (Ethylene Oxide) Cryogels as Novel Drug Carriers in Anti-tumor Therapy
14:40 – 15:00 Rusina Hazarosova, Albena Momchilova, Galya Staneva
Influence of Resveratrol on Domain Organization and Membrane Fluidity
15:00 – 15:20 Pavlin Tsonev, Maya Tanovska, Ulia Vinogradova, Lilia Vladimirova-Mihaleva, Evgenii Krasavin, Mihail Ostrovskii
A Study of Functional Activity of the Retina after Irradiation with Visible Light and Ionizing Radiation from 60Co
15:20 – 15:40 Stefka Krumova, Svetla Angelova, Adelina Pavlova, Silviya Voleva, Elitsa Golkocheva-Markova, Petia Genova-Kalou, Adelina Pavlova, Irina Georgieva
Dried Blood Spots as Alternative, Archival Material for Detection of Viral Agents (Measles, Mumps, Rubella)
15:40 – 16:00 Кафе пауза
Сесия 6 „Неврофизиология, двигателна и спортна физиология“
Председател: чл.-кор. Андон Косев
16:00 – 16:20 Kapka Mancheva, Diana I. Stephanova, Werner Wolf, Andon Kossev
The Effect of Co-activation of Antagonist Muscles on Motor Cortex Excitability: a Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation Study
16:20 – 16:40 Katerina Kirilova, Plamen Gatev
A Complex Semi-automated Method for Kinetic and Two-dimensional Kinematic Motion Analysis
16:40 – 17:00 Milena Staneva, Valentina Grigorova
Influence of Unconscious Semantic Priming for a Wide Focus on a Decision-visuomotor Task in Young and Older Non-professional Drivers
17:00 – 17:20 Plamenka Nanova, Vasil Kolev, Juliana Yordanova
Effect of Proactive Mode of Processing on Event-related Oscillatory Brain Responses in Children
17:20 – 17:40 Nikolay Zaekov, Lubomir Petrov, Krassimir Rankov, Milena Nikolova, Rasho Makaveev, Nikola Nikolov
Determining Energy Expenditure from Heart Rate Monitoring during Training Sessions at Bulgarian Wrestlers
17:40 – 18:00 Krassimir Rankov, Nikolay Zaekov, Milena Nikolova
Manually Defined Continuous Positive Airway Pressure versus Predicted with Mathematical Equations for Obstructive Sleep Apnea
18:00 Закриване